Alabama Contacts

STATE OFFICE
4121 Carmichael Road, Suite 601
Montgomery, AL 36106-3683
334-279-3400

State Director, Chris Beeker III
334-279-3402; cell: 334-320-5198
Assistant to the State Director
Beverly Helton     334-279-3441; cell: 334-462-7799

Community and Business Programs
Allen Bowen, Program Director (cell:334-322-4147)

Community Facilities and Water/Sewer Programs
334-279-3615

Business, Cooperative and Energy Programs
334-279-3623

Multi-Family Housing Programs
Melinda George, Program Director
334-279-3455; cell: 334-224-3039

Single-Family Housing Programs
 Melinda George, Acting Program Director - SFH Direct Programs
334-279-3440; cell: 334-224-3039

     Guaranteed Housing Loan Processing Center-Alabama
     Brian Yarbrough, Acting Program Director - SFH GRH Program; 256-532-1677 ext 4
     1300 Meridian Street, Suite 23-C, Huntsville, AL 35801-4616

Administrative Programs
Barry Taylor, Program Director
334-279-3411; cell: 332-224-7535

TELECOMMUNICATIONS/BROADBAND
Teresa C Hunkapiller, General Field Representative
P.O. Box 344, Owens Cross Road, AL 35763
Voice: (256) 725-5353
Cell Phone: (256) 503-7066

AREA OFFICES (listed below)

Anniston Area Office
Counties served: Calhoun, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, DeKalb, Etowah, Randolph, Talladega
1413-C Hillyer-Robinson Industrial Parkway
Anniston, AL 36207
256-835-7821 ext 4

Bay Minette Area Office
Counties served: Baldwin, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington
207 Faulkner Drive, Suite 102, Bay Minette, AL 36507
251-937-3297, ext 4

Camden Area Office
Counties served: Autauga, Butler, Chilton, Choctaw, Dallas, Lowndes, Marengo, Perry, Wilcox
321 Depot Street, Camden, AL 36726
334-682-4116 ext 4

Cullman Area Office
Counties served: Blount, Cullman, Franklin, Jefferson, Marion, St. Clair, Walker, Winston
501 C 4th Street SW, Cullman, AL 35055
256-734-6471 ext 4

Huntsville Area Office
Counties served: Colbert, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan
1300 Meridian Street, Suite 23-C, Huntsville, AL 35801-4616
256-532-1677 ext 5

Tuskegee Area Office
Counties served: Bullock, Chambers, Coosa, Elmore, Lee, Macon, Montgomery, Tallapoosa, Russell
1327 Franklin Road, Suite B, Tuskegee, AL 36083
334-725-3321 ext 4
 
Ozark Area Office
Counties served: Barbour, Coffee, Covington, Crenshaw, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Pike
1177 E. Andrews Avenue, Suite B-1, Ozark, AL 36360
334-774-4926 ext 4

Tuscaloosa Area Office
Counties served: Bibb, Fayette, Greene, Hale, Lamar, Pickens, Shelby, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
3831-B Palisades Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
205-553-1733 ext 4