Alabama Contacts

AREA OFFICES

Anniston Area Office, 256-835-7821, ext 4
Counties served: Calhoun, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, DeKalb, Etowah, Randolph, Talladega
1413-C Hillyer-Robinson Industrial Parkway, Anniston, AL 36207
Area Director: Andrew Wackerle
Single Family Housing Team: 256-835-7821 ext 4
Jack Boydston (256-676-3834), Sharon McCord (256-676-3837), Delean Shierling (256-676-3841)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 256-835-7821 ext 4
Kent Crumley (256-676-3836), Guadalupe Kirby (256-676-3835), Tiana Burnett (256-676-3823)

Bay Minette Area Office  251-937-3297
Counties served: Baldwin, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington
207 Faulkner Drive, Suite 102, Bay Minette, AL 36507
Area Director:  Allan Johnson
Single Family Housing Team: 251-937-3297 ext 3539
Leah Taylor (251-937-3297 ext 3524), Rebecca Holtzclaw (251-937-3297 ext 3529)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team:  251-937-3297 ext 3540
Rachel Rider (251-937-3297 ext 3523), Corrine Daugherty (251-937-3297 ext 3519), Jenny Celeste (251-937-3297 ext 3531)

Camden Area Office, 334-682-4116 ext 4
Counties served: Autauga, Butler, Chilton, Choctaw, Dallas, Lowndes, Marengo, Perry, Wilcox
321 Depot Street, Camden, AL 36726
Area DirectorNivory Gordon
Single Family Housing Team:334-682-4116 ext 4
Bill Moncus (334-682-4116 ext 109), Debra Kennedy (334-682-4116 ext 100), Treb Wallace (334-682-4116 ext 108)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 334-682-4116 ext 4
Rose Norwood (334-682-4116 ext 105), Melissa Williams (334-682-4116 ext 111),

Cullman Area Office, 256-734-6471 ext 4
Counties served: Blount, Cullman, Franklin, Jefferson, Marion, St. Clair, Walker, Winston
501 C 4th Street SW, Cullman, AL 35055
Area Director:  John Vandiver
Single Family Housing Team: 256-734-6471 ext 4
Jake Chambers (256-734-6471 ext 3715), Theresa Carlisle (256-734-6471 ext 3714), Barbara Phillips (256-734-6471 ext 3705)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 256-734-6471 ext 4
Phillip Cross (256-734-6471 ext 3713), Lisa Likely (256-734-6471 ext 3717)

Huntsville Area Office, 256-532-1677 ext 5
Counties served: Colbert, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan
1300 Meridian Street, Suite 23-C, Huntsville, AL 35801-4616
Area Director:  Brian Yarbrough
Single Family Housing Team: 256-532-1677 ext 5
Janie Bentley (256-532-1677 ext 5184), Jane Romano (256-532-1677 ext 5209), Pamela Pickard (256-532-1677 ext 5201)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 256-532-1677 ext 5
Doug Shortt (256-532-1677 ext 5185), Diane Jones (256-532-1677 ext 5213), Debra Moder (256-532-1677 ext 5212)

Ozark Area Office, 334-774-4926 ext 4
Counties served: Barbour, Coffee, Covington, Crenshaw, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Pike
1177 E. Andrews Avenue, Suite B-1, Ozark, AL 36360
Area Director:  Landra Siegfried
Single Family Housing Team: 334-774-4926 ext 4
Philip Winslett (334-774-4926 ext 103), Alicia Kanouse (334-774-4926 ext 118), Joan LaFleur (334-774-4926 ext 104)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 334-462-4926 ext 4
Richard Osborne (334-774-4926 ext 105), Melissa Perault (334-774-4926 ext 107)

Tuscaloosa Area Office, 205-553-1733 ext 4 or 5
Counties served: Bibb, Fayette, Greene, Hale, Lamar, Pickens, Shelby, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
3831-B Palisades Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
Area Director:  Teresa Long
Single Family Housing Team: 205-553-1733 ext 4
Virginia Johnson (205-553-1733 ext 121), Karen McKelvey (205-553-1733 ext 129)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 205-553-1733 ext 5
Robert Macon (205-553-1733 ext 124), Sandy Jones (205-553-1733 ext 118), Pam Owens (205-553-1733 ext 122)

Tuskegee Area Office, 334-725-3321 ext 4
Counties served: Bullock, Chambers, Coosa, Elmore, Lee, Macon, Montgomery, Tallapoosa, Russell
1327 Franklin Road, Suite B, Tuskegee, AL 36083
Area Director: Quinton Harris
Single Family Housing Team: 334-725-3321 ext 4
Joshua Cleveland (334-725-3321 ext 102), Shunta Hill (334-725-3321 ext 100)
Community, Business and Multi-Family Housing Team: 334-725-3321 ext 4
Scott Stevens (334-725-3321 ext 104), Donald Jackson (334-725-3321 ext 111)

GUARANTEED RURAL HOUSING (GRH) LOAN PROCESSING CENTER, serving all Alabama counties
1300 Meridian Street, Suite 23-C, Huntsville, AL 35801-4616
Acting GRH Program DirectorBrian Yarbrough
GRH Team: 256-532-1677 ext 4
Cynthia Despres (256-532-1677 ext 5202), Lori Frazier (256-532-1677 ext 5199), Cristi Little (256-532-1677 ext 5212), Connie.Sloan (256-532-1677 ext 5206); Darlene Chinea-Reed, Technician

TELECOMMUNICATIONS and BROADBAND PROGRAMS
Andrew E. Hayes, General Field Representative, Telecommunications Program
9838 Old Baymeadows Road, #165, Jacksonville, FL 32256
770-312-7073 (cell)

STATE OFFICE

SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING Programs
Melinda George, Acting SFH Program Director, Direct Programs
4121 Carmichael Road, Suite 601, Montgomery, AL 36106
334-279-3440; cell: 334-224-3039

SFH Specialist: Vacant

SFH Technician: Vacant (334-279-3452)

Regional Appraiser: Mark Towns (334-279-3457)

 

COMMUNITY & BUSINESS Programs
Allen Bowen, Program Director
4121 Carmichael Road, Suite 601, Montgomery, AL 36106
334-279-3617; cell: 334-322-4147

Community Facilities and Water/Wastewater Programs: 334-279-3615
SpecialistsStan Hale (334-279-3617); Daniel Williams (334-279-3445)
Engineer/State Environmental Coordinator:  John Taylor (334-279-3475)
TechnicianShelley Baker (334-279-3429)

Business, Cooperative and Energy Programs: 334-279-3623
SpecialistsMarcia Johnson (334-279-3453), Michael Wilber (334-279-3446), Kathryne Coale (334-279-3447)
Technician: Sarah Eason (334-279-3521)

MULTI-FAMILY HOUSING Programs:  334-279-3455
Melinda George, Program Director
4121 Carmichael Road, Suite 601, Montgomery, AL 36106
334-279-3456; cell: 334-224-3039

Specialists:  Connie Jackson (334-279-3461); Tracy Alexander (334-279-3624); Terrika Givan (334-279-3444)
Architect:  vacant
Technician: vacant

OFFICE OF THE STATE DIRECTOR
4121 Carmichael Road, Suite 601, Montgomery, AL 36106

Chris Beeker III, State Director
334-279-3400; cell: 334-320-5198