Florida Contacts

State Office and Program Section Contacts:
State Office Address:

4500 N.W. 27th Avenue, Suite D-2
Gainesville, Florida 32606

www.rd.usda.gov/fl

State Director, Philip Leary
Telephone: (352) 338-3400
Cell:  (352) 514-4867
Fax: (352) 338-3405
Email:  philip.leary@usda.gov

Associate Director, Jason Brower
Telephone: (352) 338-3439
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: jason.brower@usda.gov

Director, Elizabeth Doster, Rural Business-Cooperative Service
Telephone: (352) 338-3441
Cell: (337) 534-5536
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: frances.doster@usda.gov

Director, Daryl L. Cooper, Single Family Housing
Telephone: (352) 338-3436
Cell: (352) 318-0294
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: daryl.cooper@usda.gov

Acting Director, Katrina Moseley, Multi-Family Housing
Telephone: (352) 338-3464
Cell: (352) 554-3086
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: katrina.moseley@usda.gov

Acting Director, Jeanie Isler, Community Programs
Telephone: (352) 338-3485
Cell: (352) 554-3199
Fax: (352) 338-3452
E-Mail: pamela.isler@usda.gov

General questions: Please call the State Office at (352) 338-3402.

Area Offices in Florida & US Virgin Islands:

Most loans and grants are originated and/or serviced in the Area Office. Please contact the Area Office that services your county or town. Please contact the USVI St. Croix office for all of the USVI.

CRESTVIEW AREA OFFICE
Jeffrey Archer, Area Director
3070 Adora Teal Way, Suite C
Crestview, FL  32539
Telephone: (850) 682-2416
Cell: (850) 333-2031
Fax: (855) 473-8755
Counties Served: Escambia, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton

MARIANNA AREA OFFICE
Loria Phillips, Area Director
2741 Pennsylvania Avenue, Suite 5
Marianna, Florida 32448
Telephone: (850) 526-2610
Cell: (850) 317-6572
Fax: (855) 474-6969
Counties Served: Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla, and Washington

LAKE CITY AREA OFFICE
Bruni Robles, Area Director
971 W Duval St, Suite 190
Lake City, Florida 32055-3736
Telephone: (386) 719-5590
Cell: (386) 365-9576
Fax: (855) 474-6983
Counties Served: Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Duval, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, St. Johns, Taylor, and Union.

OCALA AREA OFFICE
Stephanie Hodges, Area Director
2441 NE 3rd Street, Suite 204-1
Ocala, Florida 34470
Telephone: (352) 732-7534
Cell: (352) 843-0042
Fax: (855) 474-6990
Counties Served: Alachua, Citrus, Dixie, Flagler, Gilchrist, Lake, Levy, Marion, Putnam, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia

CHAMPIONS GATE AREA OFFICE
William Eschbach, Area Director
8390 Champions Gate Blvd, Suite 210
Champions Gate, Florida 33896
Telephone: (863) 420-4833
Cell: (407) 726-8914
Fax: (855) 474-8230
Counties Served: Brevard, Hernando, Hillsborough, Indian River, Orange, Osceola, Pasco, Pinellas, and Polk

ROYAL PALM BEACH AREA OFFICE **(see Sub Office information)
Christine Goddard, Acting Area Director
420 South State Road 7, Suite 166
Royal Palm Beach, Florida 33414-4306
Telephone: (561) 792-2727
Cell: (352) 514-7206
Fax: (855) 475-4827

**N. Ft. Myers (Sub Office of Royal Palm Beach)
Christine Goddard, Acting Area Director
3434 Hancock Bridge Pkwy., Suite 209-A
N. Ft. Myers, Florida 33903-7005
Telephone: (239) 997-7331
Cell: (352) 514-7206
Fax: (855) 475-8043
Counties Served from Royal Palm Beach and North Fort Myers: Broward, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Highlands, Martin, Monroe, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie, Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Hardee, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota.

ST. CROIX US Virgin Islands AREA OFFICE
Kimme Bryce, Area Director
4401 Sion Farm, Ste. #2
Christiansted, St. Croix, Virgin Islands 00820
Telephone: (340) 773-9146
Cell: (340) 201-4211
Fax: (855) 475-6940
Locations Served: St. Croix, St. John & St. Thomas, VI