Florida Contacts

State Office and Program Section Contacts:
State Office Address:

4440 N.W. 25th Place, Suite 200
Gainesville, Florida 32606

www.rd.usda.gov/fl

State Director, Sydney Gruters
Telephone: (352) 338-3400
Fax: (352) 338-3405

Acting Director, Jorge Munoz, Administrative Programs
Telephone: (352) 338-3443
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: Jorge.Munoz@fl.usda.gov

Director, Christine Goddard, Rural Business-Cooperative Service
Telephone: (352) 338-3488
Fax: (352) 338-3452
E-Mail: Christine.Goddard@fl.usda.gov

Director, Daryl L. Cooper, Single Family Housing
Telephone: (352) 338-3435
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: daryl.cooper@fl.usda.gov

Director, Tim Rogers, Multi-Family Housing
Telephone: (352) 338-3497
Fax: (352) 338-3405
E-Mail: tim.rogers@fl.usda.gov

Director, Michael A. Langston, Community Programs
Telephone: (352) 338-3440
Fax: (352) 338-3452
E-Mail: michael.langston@fl.usda.gov

Most loans and grants are originated and serviced in the Area Office. Please contact the Area Office that services your County or Town.

General questions: Please call the State Office at (352) 338-3400.

Area Offices in Florida & US Virgin Islands:

Most loans and grants are originated and/or serviced in the Area Office. Please contact the Area Office that services your County or Town. Please contact the USVI St. Croix Office for all of the USVI.

CRESTVIEW AREA OFFICE
3070 Adora Teal Way, Suite C Crestview, FL  325539
Telephone: (850) 682-2416
Fax: (855) 473-8755
Counties Served: Escambia, Holmes, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton

MARIANNA AREA OFFICE
2741 Pennsylvania Avenue, Suite 5
Marianna, Florida 32448
Telephone: (850) 526-2610
Fax: (855) 474-6969
Counties Served: Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla, and Washington

LAKE CITY AREA OFFICE
971 W Duval St, Suite 190 Lake City, Florida 32055-3736
Telephone: (386) 719-5590
Fax: (855) 474-6983
Counties Served: Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Duval, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, St. Johns, Taylor, and Union.
 

OCALA AREA OFFICE
2441 NE 3rd Street, Suite 204-1
Ocala, Florida 34470
Telephone: (352) 732-7534
Fax: (855) 474-6990
Counties Served: Alachua, Citrus, Dixie, Flagler, Gilchrist, Lake, Levy, Marion, Putnam, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia
 

CHAMPIONS GATE AREA OFFICE
8390 Champions Gate Blvd, Suite 210 Champions Gate, Florida 33896
Telephone: (863) 420-4833
Fax: (855) 474-8230
Counties Served: Brevard, Hernando, Hillsborough, Indian River, Orange, Osceola, Pasco, Pinellas, and Polk
 

ROYAL PALM BEACH AREA OFFICE **(see Sub Office information)
420 South State Road 7, Suite 166
Royal Palm Beach, Florida 33414-4306
Telephone: (561) 792-2727
Fax: (855) 475-4827
 

**N. Ft. Myers (Sub Office of Royal Palm Beach)
3434 Hancock Bridge Pkwy., Suite 209-A
N. Ft. Myers, Florida 33903-7005
Telephone: (239) 997-7331
Fax: (855) 475-8043
Counties Served from Royal Palm Beach and North Fort Myers: Broward, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Highlands, Martin, Monroe, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie, Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Hardee, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota.
 

ST. CROIX US Virgin Islands AREA OFFICE
4401 Sion Farm, Ste. #2
Christiansted, St. Croix, Virgin Islands 00820
Telephone: (340) 773-9146
Fax: (855) 475-6940
Locations Served: St. Croix, St. John & St. Thomas, VI