Iowa Contacts

State Office Contacts
Timothy Helmbrecht, Acting State Director                                                                        
210 Walnut Street, Room 873, Des Moines, Iowa 50309
Phone: 515-284-4663     Fax: 855-251-2244                                                                                             
 
Community Programs                             
 Kate Sand, Program Director                                         
 Phone: 515-284-4459 Fax: 855-251-2243
 
Rural Business/Cooperative Services Programs    
 Jeff Jobe, Program Director                  
 Phone: 515-284-4480 Fax: 855-251-2243


Housing Programs                            
 Mary Beth Juergens, Program Director
 Phone: 515-284-4493 Fax: 855-251-2243
 

Area Office Contacts
 
Area 1 - Iowa Falls Area Office
 Randy Campbell, Area Director
 840 Brooks Road
 Iowa Falls, IA 50126
 Phone: 641-648-5181 Ext. 4 Fax: 866-255-6573
 
Counties Served: Butler, Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Franklin, Grundy, Hardin, Marshall, Mitchell, Tama and Worth
 
Area 2 - Waverly Area Office
 Randy Campbell, Area Director
 1510 3rd Street, SW
 Waverly, IA 50677
 Phone: 319-352-1715 Ext. 4 Fax: 866-255-6573
 
Counties Served: Allamakee, Black Hawk, Bremer, Buchanan, Chickasaw, Clayton, Delaware, Fayette, Howard and Winneshiek

Area 3 - Tipton Area Office
 Michelle Moore, Area Director
 127 West South Street
 Tipton, IA 52772
 Phone: 563-886-6006 Ext. 4 Fax: 866-255-6573
 
Counties Served: Benton, Cedar, Clinton, Dubuque, Iowa, Jackson, Johnson, Jones, Linn and Scott
 
Area 4 - Mt. Pleasant Area Office
 Michelle Moore, Area Director
 709 S. Iris Street, Suite 103
 Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
 Phone: 319-986-5800 Ext. 4 Fax:  855-251-2237
 
Counties Served: Des Moines, Henry, Jefferson, Keokuk, Lee, Louisa, Muscatine, Van Buren and Washington 
 
Area 5 - Albia Area Office
 Michelle Moore, Area Director
 1709 South "B" Street
 Albia, IA 52531
 Phone: 641-932-3031 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2237
 
Counties Served: Appanoose, Davis, Jasper, Lucas, Mahaska, Marion, Monroe, Poweshiek, Wapello and Wayne
 
Area 6 - Indianola Area Office
 Randy Campbell, Area Director
 909 East 2nd Avenue, Suite C
 Indianola, IA 50125
 Phone: 515-961-5365 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2238
 
Counties Served: Adair, Clarke, Dallas, Decatur, Guthrie, Madison, Polk, Ringgold, Union and Warren

Area 7 - Atlantic Area Office
 Randy Campbell, Area Director
 511 West 7th Street
 Atlantic, IA 50022
 Phone: 712-243-2107 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2238
 
Counties Served: Adams, Audubon, Cass, Fremont, Harrison, Mills, Montgomery, Page, Pottawattamie, Shelby and Taylor

Area 8 - Le Mars Area Office
 Randy Hildreth, Area Director
 1100 12th Street SW, Suite C
 Le Mars, IA 51031
 Phone: 712-546-5149 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2245
 
Counties Served: Cherokee, Crawford, Ida, Lyon, Monona, O'Brien, Osceola, Plymouth, Sioux and Woodbury

Area 9 - Storm Lake Area Office
 Randy Hildreth, Area Director
 1619 North Lake Avenue
 Storm Lake, IA 50588
 Phone: 712-732-1851 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2245
 
Counties Served: Buena Vista, Calhoun, Carroll, Clay, Dickinson, Emmet, Greene, Palo Alto, Pocahontas and Sac

Area 10 - Humboldt Area Office
 Randy Hildreth, Area Director
 1301 6th Avenue North, Suite 1
 Humboldt, IA 50548
 Phone: 515-332-4411 Ext. 4 Fax: 855-251-2245
 
Counties Served: Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Humboldt, Kossuth, Story, Webster, Winnebago and Wright