Nebraska Contacts

USDA RURAL DEVELOPMENT

Suite 308 Federal Building
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska  68508
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Karl Elmshaeuser, State Director
402.437.5550

Vicki Schurman, Public Information Officer
492.437.5563

 

Administrative Programs

Kim Martini, Administrative Programs Director
402.437.5575

Lois French, Management Analyst
402.437.5552


Nebraska State Office - Business & Cooperative Programs
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Joan Scheel, Business Programs Director
402.437.5594

Brant Richardson, Business Program Specialist
402.437.5568

Jeff Carpenter, Business Program Specialist, State Energy Coordinator
402.437.5554

Deborah Drbal, Business Program Specialist
402.437.5558

 

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone

Bill Sheppard, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 104

Daniel Janke, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 115

Eastern Service Counties: Antelope, Boone, Burt, Butler, Cass, Cedar, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Hamilton, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lancaster, Madison, Merrick, Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Polk, Pierce, Platte, Richardson, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, Stanton, Thayer, Thurston, Washington, Wayne and York.

 

Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue, Suite 1
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Kelley Messenger, Business Programs Specialist
308.455.9837

Diane Pavel, Business Programs Technician
308.455.9843

Central Servicing Counties: Adams, Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Buffalo, Cherry, Custer, Dawson, Franklin, Furnas, Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, Hall, Harlan, Holt, Hooker, Howard, Kearney, Keya Paha, Loup, Phelps, Rock, Sherman, Thomas, Valley, Webster and Wheeler.

 

Scottsbluff Office
818 Ferdinand Plaza, Suite B
Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-4401
308.632.2195 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Marla Marx, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 132

Western Servicing Counties: Arthur, Banner, Box Butte, Chase, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Dundy, Frontier, Garden, Hayes, Hitchcock, Keith, Kimball, Lincoln, Logan, McPherson, Morrill, Perkins, Red Willow, Scottsbluff, Sheridan and Sioux.

 

Direct Homeownership Loans
Rural Home Repair Loans & Grants

Nebraska State Office
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Mike Buethe, Single Family Housing Director
402.437.5574

Krista Mettscher, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5518

Teresa Brohimer, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5505

For general program questions, email us.


Lincoln Office
100 Centennial Mall North, Suite 308
Lincoln, NE 68508
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Rebecca Adams, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5748

Jill Divelbess, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5736


Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Michael Vukas, Single Family Housing Specialist
308.455.9838

 

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Janell Wyant, Single Family Housing Specialist
Extension 117

 

Scottsbluff Office
818 Ferdinand Plaza, Suite B
Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-4401
308.632.2195 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Tammy Strey, Single Family Housing Specialist
Extension 135

Debra Suhr, Single Family Housing Specialist
Extension 136

 

Guaranteed Homeownership Loans
Nebraska State Office

Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
402.437.5093 TTY
855.207.0384 FAX

Mike Buethe, Single Family Housing Director
402.437.5574

Krista Mettscher, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5518

Teresa Brohimer, Single Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5505

Scottsbluff Office
818 Ferdinand Plaza, Suite B
Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-4401
308.632.2195 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Kimiko Reif, Single Family Housing Specialist
Extension 133

Trudy Henderson, Single Family Housing Specialist
Extension 130


Nebraska State Office - Multi Family Housing
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Sharon Kluck, Multi Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5035

Jerry Pesek, Multi Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5566

Kim Le, Multi Family Housing Assistant
402.437.5734
 

Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Samantha, Ketteler, Multi Family Housing Assistant
308.455.9842

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Kim Fehringer, Multi Family Housing Specialist
Extension 121

Andrea Gubbels, Multi Family Housing Specialist
Extension 100

Nebraska State Office-Community Programs
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Denise Meeks, Community Programs Director
402.437.5559

Kenneth Shaw, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5561

Mary Sneckenberg, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5567

Lincoln Office:

Janice Stopak, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5743

Luann Brown, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5571

Southeastern Service Counties: Butler, Cass, Clay, Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Hamilton, Jefferson, Johnson, Lancaster, Merrick, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Polk, Richardson, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, Thayer, Washington and York.

 

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

855.207.0384 FAX

Anthony Guenther, Community Programs Assistant
Extension 120

Northeast Service Counties: Antelope, Boone, Burt, Cedar, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Knox, Madison, Nance, Pierce, Platte, Stanton, Thurston, and Wayne.

 

Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Roberta Mues, Community Programs Specialist 
308.455.9844

Central Servicing Counties: Adams, Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Buffalo, Cherry, Custer, Dawson, Franklin, Furnas, Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, Hall, Harlan, Holt, Hooker, Howard, Kearney, Keya Paha, Loup, Phelps, Rock, Sherman, Thomas, Valley, Webster and Wheeler.

 

North Platte Office
1202 S. Cottonwood, Suite 3
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
855.207.0384 FAX

Sara Pierce, Community Programs Assistant
308.221.3689

Western Servicing Counties: Arthur, Banner, Box Butte, Chase, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Dundy, Frontier, Garden, Hayes, Hitchcock, Keith, Kimball, Lincoln, Logan, McPherson, Morrill, Perkins, Red Willow, Scottsbluff, Sheridan and Sioux.

 

Nebraska State Office
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Engineering
Marty Norton, State Engineer
402.437.5560

Architect
Troy Pomajzl,State Architect
402.437.5569

Administration
Lois French, Management Analyst
402.437.5552

Terri Dormer, Administrative Assistant
402.437.5742