Nebraska Contacts

USDA RURAL DEVELOPMENT

Suite 308 Federal Building
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska  68508
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Karl Elmshaeuser, State Director
402.437.5550
402.840.0711 Cell

Krista Mettscher, Area Director
402.437.5518

Marshall Stephens, Loan Specialist (Generalist)
402.437.5732

 Vicki Schurman, Public Information Officer
492.437.5563

Business Center

Kim Martini, Associate Director
402.437.5575

Lois French, Management Analyst
402.437.5552

Nebraska State Office - Business & Cooperative Programs
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Joan Scheel, Business Programs Director
402.437.5594

Brant Richardson, Business Program Specialist
402.437.5568

Jeff Carpenter, Business Program Specialist, State Energy Coordinator
402.437.5554

Deborah Drbal, Business Program Specialist
402.437.5558

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone

Bill Sheppard, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 104

Daniel Janke, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 115

Eastern Service Counties: Antelope, Boone, Burt, Butler, Cass, Cedar, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Hamilton, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lancaster, Madison, Merrick, Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Polk, Pierce, Platte, Richardson, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, Stanton, Thayer, Thurston, Washington, Wayne and York.

Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue, Suite 1
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Kelley Messenger, Business Programs Specialist
308.455.9837

Central Servicing Counties: Adams, Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Buffalo, Cherry, Custer, Dawson, Franklin, Furnas, Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, Hall, Harlan, Holt, Hooker, Howard, Kearney, Keya Paha, Loup, Phelps, Rock, Sherman, Thomas, Valley, Webster and Wheeler.

Scottsbluff Office
818 Ferdinand Plaza, Suite B
Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-4401
308.632.2195 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Marla Marx, Business Programs Specialist
Extension 132

Western Servicing Counties: Arthur, Banner, Box Butte, Chase, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Dundy, Frontier, Garden, Hayes, Hitchcock, Keith, Kimball, Lincoln, Logan, McPherson, Morrill, Perkins, Red Willow, Scottsbluff, Sheridan and Sioux.

Direct Homeownership Loans (502)
Rural Home Repair Loans & Grants (504)

For general program questions or to request an application packet for the 502 or 504 programs, email us at:
ra.nelincoln2.rd.questions@usda.gov

Cindy Frazier, Single Family & Multi-Family Housing Program Director
402-437-5557

Jill Straight, Single Family Housing Loan Assistant
402.437.5736

Tammy Strey, Single Family Housing Specialist
308.632.2195 Extension 135

Debra Suhr, Single Family Housing Specialist
308.632.2195 Extension 136

Lincoln Office
100 Centennial Mall North, Suite 308
Lincoln, NE 68508
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Scottsbluff Office
818 Ferdinand Plaza, Suite B
Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-4401
308.632.2195 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Nebraska State Office - Multi Family Housing

Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Cindy Frazier, Single Family & Multi-Family Housing Program Director
402.437.5557

Jerry Pesek, Multi Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5566

Lincoln Office
100 Centennial Mall North, Suite 308
Lincoln, NE 68508
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Sharon Kluck, Multi Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5035

Kim Le, Multi Family Housing Specialist
402.437.5734

Kim Briggs, Multi Family Housing Loan Technician
402.437.5735

North Platte Office
1202 S. Cottonwood Suite 3
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
308.221.3690 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Travis Wolf, Multi-Family Housing Specialist
308.221.3690

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Kim Fehringer, Multi Family Housing Specialist
Extension 121

Andrea Gubbels, Multi Family Housing Specialist
Extension 100

Nebraska State Office-Community Programs
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Denise Meeks, Community Programs Director
402.437.5559

Mary Sneckenberg, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5567

Lyle Coney, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5561

Lincoln Office
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Luann Brown, Community Programs Specialist
402.437.5571

Natasha Byers, Community Programs Assistant
402.437.5553

Southeastern Service Counties: Butler, Cass, Clay, Douglas, Fillmore, Gage, Hamilton, Jefferson, Johnson, Lancaster, Merrick, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Polk, Richardson, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Seward, Thayer, Washington and York.

Norfolk Office
2601 Lakeridge Drive, Suite 2
Norfolk, Nebraska 68701
402.371.5350 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Anthony Guenther, Community Programs Assistant
Extension 120

Northeast Service Counties: Antelope, Boone, Burt, Cedar, Colfax, Cuming, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Knox, Madison, Nance, Pierce, Platte, Stanton, Thurston, and Wayne.

Kearney Office
4009 6th Avenue
Kearney, Nebraska 68845-2386
308.455.9847 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Dave Fulton, Community Programs Specialist
308.455.9844

Central Servicing Counties: Adams, Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Buffalo, Cherry, Custer, Dawson, Franklin, Furnas, Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Greeley, Hall, Harlan, Holt, Hooker, Howard, Kearney, Keya Paha, Loup, Phelps, Rock, Sherman, Thomas, Valley, Webster and Wheeler.

North Platte Office
1202 S. Cottonwood, Suite 3
North Platte, Nebraska 69101
855.207.0384 FAX

Sara Pierce, Community Programs Assistant
308.221.3689

Western Servicing Counties: Arthur, Banner, Box Butte, Chase, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Dundy, Frontier, Garden, Hayes, Hitchcock, Keith, Kimball, Lincoln, Logan, McPherson, Morrill, Perkins, Red Willow, Scottsbluff, Sheridan and Sioux.

Nebraska State Office
Federal Building, Suite 308
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, Nebraska 68508-3859
402.437.5551 Phone
855.207.0384 FAX

Engineering
Marty Norton, State Engineer & Environmental Coordinator
402.437.5560

Architect
Troy Pomajzl,State Architect
402.437.5569