Mississippi Contacts

State Office Contacts
John Rounsaville, State Director                                                                         
100 W. Capitol St. Suite 831, Jackson, MS 39268
Phone: 601-965-4316     Fax: 1-844-325-7035                                                                                              

Community Programs Division                              
Patricia McDowell, Program Director                                          
Phone: 601-965-5460 Fax: 1-844-325-7034

Rural Business/Cooperative Services Division      
G. Gary Jones, Program Director                   
Phone: 601-965-5457 Fax: 1-844-325-7036

Single Family Housing Division                             
John O. Jones, Program Director
Phone: 601-965-4325 Fax: 1-844-325-7036

Multi-Family Housing Division                              
Cecil Williams, Program Director
Phone: 601-965-4326 Fax: 1-844-325-7036

Program Support Division              
Ken Stribling, Acting Program Director                      
Phone: 601-965-4322 Fax: 1-844-325-7036

Area Office Contacts

Area 1 - Brookhaven Area Office
Michael Perry, Area Director
1395 D. Johnny Johnson Dr.
Brookhaven, MS 39601
Phone: 601-833-9321 Fax: 1-844-325-7040

Counties Served: Marion, Jefferson Davis, Lawrence, Copiah, Simpson, Warren, Pike, Lincoln, Amite, Wathall, Adams, Franklin, Jefferson, Wilkerson

Area 2 - Decatur Area Office
Allen Crosswhite, Area Director
76 Little Rock-Decatur Rd.
Decatur, MS 39327
Phone: 601-635-2556 Fax: 1-844-325-7045

Counties Served: Rankin, Hinds, Madison, Scott, Holmes, Leake, Lauderdale, Clark, Newton, Jasper, Smith, Neshoba, Kemper, Attala

Area 3 - Grenada Area Office
Thelma Glasco, Area Director
2330-D Sunset Dr.
Grenada, MS 38901
Phone: 662-226-4441 Fax: 1-844-325-7047

Counties Served: Grenada, Carroll, Montgomery, Sunflower, Leflore, Yazoo, Washington, Humphreys, Sharkey, Issaquena

Area 4 - Hattiesburg Area Office
Walter Dillon
113 Fairfield Dr., Ste. 220
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Phone: 601-261-3293 Fax:  1-844-325-7050

Counties Served: Harrison, Hancock, Pearl River, Stone, George, Forest, Jackson, Perry, Lamar, Covington, Greene, Jones, Wayne

Area 5 - Batesville Area Office
Renee Crafton, Area Director
175 Broom Ridge Rd., Ste. C
Batesville, MS 38606
Phone: 662-578-7008 Fax: 1-844-325-7037

Counties Served: Bolivar, Coahoma, Quitman, Tallahatchie, Panola, Lafayette, Marshall, Tunica, Tate, DeSoto, Yalobusha

Area 6 - Starkville Area Office
Clifton Russell
510 Highway 25 N., Ste. 3
Starkville, MS 39759
Phone: 662-323-8031 Fax: 1-844-325-7037

Counties Served: Lowndes, Clay, Noxubee, Alcorn, Benton, Prentiss, Tishomingo, Tippah, Union, Lee, Itawamba, Calhoun, Monroe, Chickasaw, Pontotoc, Oktibbeha, Choctaw, Webster, Winston