Tennessee Contacts

TN State Contact List (Printable)

 

State Office
3322 West End Avenue, Suite 300
Nashville, TN 37203
615-783-1300 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-7057 Fax
Jim Tracy, State Director

Administration
Dan Beasley, Assistant to the State Director, Administrative Program Director
615-783-1321

Rural Business-Cooperatives Service
Dan Beasley, Program Director
615-783-1321

Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency
Adia Holland, Program Coordinator
615-783-1373

Rural Housing Service Single Family and Multi-Family Housing
Don Harris, Program Director
615-783-1388

Single Family Home Loan Guarantee
John Prince, Team Leader
615-783-1376

Rural Utilities Service & Community Facilities
Terence McGhee, Program Director
615-783-1348

Broadband/Telecom Programs
James Wilson, Program Coordinator
859-335-5483

Electric Programs
Carl Wilson, Program Coordinator
931-368-0095

Community Economic Development, Public Information Officer
Sherri McCarter, Specialist
615-783-1361

Chattanooga Area Office
Lisa Hewitt-Cruz, Area Director
423-756-2239 | 800-342-3149 | 855-770-7607 Fax
103 Cherokee Blvd, Ste. 217 | Chattanooga, TN 37405
Counties served: Bledsoe, Bradley, Grundy, Hamilton, McMinn, Marion, Meigs, Polk, Rhea, Sequatchie.

Cookeville Area Office
Lisa Hewitt-Cruz, Area Director
931-528-6539 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-3331 Fax
390 S. Lowe Ave, Ste. K | Cookeville, TN 38501
Counties served: Cannon, Clay, Cumberland, DeKalb, Fentress, Jackson, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Smith, VanBuren, Warren, White.

Greeneville Area Office
Mary Short, Area Director
423-638-4771 x 4 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-5252 Fax
214 North College Street, Suite 300 | Greeneville, TN 37745
Counties served: Carter, Greene, Hancock, Hawkins, Johnson, Sullivan, Unicoi, Washington.

Jackson Area Office
Arlisa Armstrong, Area Director
731-668-2091 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-7054 Fax
3007 Greystone Square | Jackson, TN 38305
Counties served: Chester, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lauderdale, McNairy, Madison, Shelby, Tipton.

Knoxville Area Office
Joe Woody, Area Director
865-523-3338 x 4 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-7055 Fax
4730 New Harvest Ln, Ste. 300 | Knoxville, TN 37918
Counties served: Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Hamblen, Jefferson, Knox, Loudon, Monroe, Morgan, Roane, Scott, Sevier, Union.

Lawrenceburg Area Office
Faye McEwen, Area Director
931-762-6913 x 4 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-7056 Fax
237 Waterloo Street | Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
Counties served: Bedford, Coffee, Franklin, Giles, Hickman, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Marshall, Maury, Moore, Perry, Wayne.

Nashville Area Office
Faye McEwen, Area Director
615-783-1359 | 800-342-3149 | 855-776-7063 Fax
3322 West End Ave, Ste. 302 | Nashville, TN 37203
Counties served: Cheatham, Davidson, Dickson, Houston, Humphreys, Montgomery, Robertson, Rutherford, Stewart, Sumner, Trousdale, Williamson, Wilson.

Union City Area Office
Joel Howard, Area Director
731-885-6480 x 4 | 800-342-3149 | 731-885-5487 Fax
1216 Stad Avenue, Ste. 3 | Union City, TN 38261
Counties served: Benton, Carroll, Crockett, Dyer, Gibson, Henry, Lake, Obion, Weakley.