U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock () or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Rural Business Development Grants in Georgia

open
Complete applications may be submitted in paper or electronic format and must be received by 4:30 p.m. local time on February 28, 2024, in the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) Rural Development (RD) State Office for the State where the project is located.


It's Rural Business Development Grant Season! 

This is one of our most popular grant opportunities.  Applications are processed through and due to the Area Office by Feb. 28, 2023. See the Contact tab for a directory of offices by county.


Grants to Provide Technical Assistance for Rural Transportation (RT) Systems

USDA is inviting applications for grants to provide Technical Assistance for passenger Rural

Transportation (RT) Systems under the Rural Business Development Grant (RBDG) program and the

terms for such funding. https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/FR-2024-01-02/pdf/2023-28840.pdf

 Application Open Date: January 2, 2024

Close Date: April 1, 2024

Notice:

The Federal Register for the Rural Business Development Grant (RBDG) Regulation:  Tribes and Tribal Business References to Provide Equitable Access published on December 14, 2023. 

What does this program do?

The purpose of the program is to promote economic development and job creation projects through the awarding of grant funds to eligible entities. Applications will compete in two separate categories, business opportunity grants and business enterprise grants, for use in funding various business and
community projects that serve rural areas. 
 
Who may apply for this program?

Grants may be made to a Public Body/Government Entity, an Indian Tribe, or a Nonprofit entity primarily serving rural areas.

What is an eligible area?
 
Rural Business Development Grant money must be used for projects that benefit rural areas or towns outside the urbanized periphery of any city with a population of 50,000 or more. Check eligible areas.
 
What kind of funding is available?
There is no maximum grant amount; however, smaller requests are given higher priority. There is no cost sharing requirement. There are two types of RBDG projects, Opportunity grants and Enterprise grants. Opportunity type grants are limited to up to 10 percent of the total Rural Business Development Grant annual funding. Enterprise type grants must be used on projects to benefit small and emerging businesses in rural areas as specified in the grant application.
 
How may Enterprise type funds be used?
  • Training and technical assistance, such as project planning, business counseling and training, market research, feasibility studies, professional or/technical reports, or producer service improvements.
  • Acquisition or development of land, easements, or rights of way; construction, conversion, renovation of buildings; plants, machinery, equipment, access for streets and roads; parking areas and utilities.
  • Pollution control and abatement.
  • The capitalization of revolving loan funds, including funds that will make loans for start-ups and working capital.
  • Rural distance learning for job training and advancement for adult students.
  • Rural transportation improvement.
  • Community economic development.
  • Technology-based economic development.
  • Feasibility studies and business plans.
  • Leadership and entrepreneur training.
  • Rural business incubators.
  • Long-term business strategic planning.
How may Opportunity type funds be used?
  • Community economic development.
  • Technology-based economic development.
  • Feasibility studies and business plans.
  • Leadership and entrepreneur training.
  • Rural business incubators.
  • Long-term business strategic planning.
How are applications evaluated?
All applications are evaluated based on:
  • Evidence showing job creation at local businesses.
  • Percent of non-federal funding committed to the project.
  • Economic need in the area to be served.
  • Consistency with local economic development priorities.
  • Experience of the grantee with similar efforts.
 
Other factors are described in the Notice of Solicitation of Applications (NOSA).
 
How do we get started?
  • Applications are accepted through USDA Rural Development’s local or state offices. Applicants are advised to view program information specific to your local or state office to learn about local application timelines, concept paper requirements, etc.
  • Grant awardees will need to complete required paperwork and comply with the terms and conditions of the award. Contact your local or state office for details.
 
Who can answer questions?
 
What law governs this program?
Citations and other information may be subject to change, please always consult the program instructions listed in this section.
 
This program is authorized by the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (ConAct). Basic Program – 7 CFR Part 4280, Subpart E
 
What governed the predecessor programs of Rural Business Enterprise Grants (RBEG) and Rural Business Opportunity Grants (RBOG), as well as all awards given before FY 2015?
 
Why does USDA Rural Development do this?
This program provides grant money to assist with economic development planning and/or the financing or expansion of rural businesses. 

APPLY BY FEBRUARY 28, 2023

Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
6 Appling Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Atkinson Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Bacon Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Baker RPN Jyles Zellner (470) 388-2459                                   Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487  
4 Baldwin Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
2 Banks Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Barrow Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Bartow Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Ben Hill RPN Amy Wilkie (478) 412-1767                                    Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Berrien Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
3 Bibb Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
3 Bleckley Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
6 Brantley Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Brooks Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
6 Bryan Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Bulloch Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Burke Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Butts Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
5 Calhoun RPN Jyles Zellner (470 388-2459                                        Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487  
6 Camden Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Candler Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Carroll Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Catoosa Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
6 Charlton Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Chatham Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Chattahocee Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Chattooga Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Cherokee Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
2 Clarke Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Clay Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Clayton Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
6 Clinch Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Cobb Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
6 Coffee Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Colquitt Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
4 Columbia Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Cook Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
1 Coweta Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
3 Crawford Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
5 Crisp Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
1 Dade Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
2 Dawson Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
5 Decatur RPN Jyles Zellner (470 388-2459                                     Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487 
2 Dekalb Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
6 Dodge Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Dooly Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
5 Dougherty RPN Nick Johnson                                                                   Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
1 Douglas Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Early RPN Alaina Sykes (478) 721-3150
5 Echols Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
6 Effingham Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Elbert Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
4 Emanuel RPN Amy Wilkie (478) 412-1767                                    Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487                                         
6 Evans Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Fannin Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Fayette Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Floyd Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
2 Forsyth Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Franklin Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Fulton Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Gilmer Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
4 Glascock Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Glynn Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Gordon Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Grady RPN Nick Johnson                                                           Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
2 Greene Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Gwinnett Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Habersham Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Hall Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
4 Hancock Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
1 Haralson Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
1 Harris Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
2 Hart Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Heard Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
3 Henry Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
3 Houston Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
5 Irwin Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
2 Jackson Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Jasper Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
6 Jeff Davis Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Jefferson Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Jenkins Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Johnson Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Jones Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
3 Lamar Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
5 Lanier Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
4 Laurens Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Lee RPN Jyles Zellner (470 388-2459                                Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
6 Liberty Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Lincoln Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Long Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
5 Lowndes Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
2 Lumpkin Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Macon Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
2 Madison Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Marion Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
4 McDuffie Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 McIntosh Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Meriwether Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Miller RPN Alaina Sykes (478) 721-3150                                  Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Mitchell RPN Nick Johnson                                                           Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
3 Monroe Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
6 Montgomery Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Morgan Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Murray Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
3 Muscogee Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
2 Newton Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Oconee Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Oglethorpe Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Paulding Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
3 Peach Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Pickens Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
6 Pierce Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Pike Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Polk Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
3 Pulaski Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
4 Putnam Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Quitman Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
2 Rabun Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Randolph Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
4 Richmond Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
2 Rockdale Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Schley Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
4 Screven Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Seminole RPN Alaina Sykes (478) 721-3150                                   Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
3 Spalding Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
2 Stephens Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Stewart Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
3 Sumter Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Talbot Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
4 Taliaferro Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Tattnall Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Taylor Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
6 Telfair Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
3 Terrell RPN Alaina Sykes (478) 721-3150                               Marcella Little (478) 721-3151          
5 Thomas Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
5 Tift Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
6 Toombs Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Towns Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Troup Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
4 Treutlen Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Turner Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
3 Twiggs Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
2 Union Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Upson Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
1 Walker Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
2 Walton Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
6 Ware Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Warren Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Washington Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Wayne Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Webster Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozer (470) 291-3075
6 Wheeler Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 White Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Jennifer Daugherty (770) 267-1413 ext. 113
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
1 Whitfield Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Wilcox Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Linda Westberry (229) 355-3285
Tameshia Smith (229) 520-3484
4 Wilkes Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Wilkinson Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Worth RPN Nick Johnson                                                          Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487

NOTE: If state specific forms are not shown above, please refer to the application materials listed below to start the process of applying. Please ensure that your state is selected in the dropdown menu above to find the State Office contact information for this program and speak to a Business Programs Specialist before attempting to fill out any forms or applications. This will save you valuable time in the process.

Preliminary Actions Required

To complete an application for this program, you must be pre-registered with the System for Award Management (SAM). Neither of these applications cost money, but they can take time so be sure to get this taken care of right away. If you are already registered with these systems, you do not need to do it again.

Special Alert for SAM Registrants

Last year, we alerted our vendor community to third party companies offering to help you update information contained within the System for Award Management (www.SAM.gov) website, for a fee. Your SAM registration contains sensitive business information, including your banking information and other sensitive information, so your login and password should not be shared with anyone outside your company. As a reminder, the use of the System for Award Management website is free to use and update, and the Commodity Procurement Staff does not see a reason to pay anyone to provide that service. 

Secondly, we have just become aware of a couple of scam emails that offer to “help companies start the renewal process online” or suggest that “Your Federal Profile is Almost Complete. Immediate Action Required!” In both cases, your free access to SAM.gov will resolve any questions you may have regarding your registration in SAM.gov.  As you know SAM.gov requires an annual recertification and sends out email reminders prior to the expiration, and again, updates should be handled by company employees. Furthermore, if your registration is not complete, you may login to SAM.gov to make that determination for yourself. 

Please remember that SAM.gov is not affiliated with the USDA and is a government-wide website not maintained by our Agency. If you have any questions regarding access or how to use SAM, please contact their help desk at 866-606-8220, option #1.

There are no additional requirements at the national level. If there are additional state-specific requirements, they will be listed above.

Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
6 Appling Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Atkinson Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Bacon Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Baker RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487  
4 Baldwin Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
2 Banks Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Barrow Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Bartow Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106                   Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
5 Ben Hill RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Berrien Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
3 Bibb Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
3 Bleckley

Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075

6 Brantley Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Brooks Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
6 Bryan Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Bulloch Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Burke

Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152

Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155

3 Butts Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
5 Calhoun RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487  
6 Camden Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Candler Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Carroll Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106                   Ulissa White (678) 719-3504  
1 Catoosa Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106                   Ulissa White (678) 719-3504  
6 Charlton Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
6 Chatham Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Chattahochee Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
1 Chattooga Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
1 Cherokee Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504  
2 Clarke Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Clay Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
1 Clayton Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
6 Clinch Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Cobb Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
6 Coffee Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Colquitt Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
4 Columbia Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Cook Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
1 Coweta Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
3 Crawford Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
5 Crisp Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
1 Dade Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504  
2 Dawson Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
5 Decatur RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487 
2 Dekalb Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
6 Dodge Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
5 Dooly Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
5 Dougherty RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
1 Douglas Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
5 Early RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Echols Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
6 Effingham Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Elbert Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
4 Emanuel RPN

Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152                       Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155

6 Evans Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Fannin Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
1 Fayette Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
1 Floyd Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
2 Forsyth Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Franklin Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Fulton Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
1 Gilmer Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
4 Glascock Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Glynn Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Gordon Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
5 Grady RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
2 Greene Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Gwinnett Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Habersham Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Hall Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
4 Hancock Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
1 Haralson Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
1 Harris Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
2 Hart Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Heard Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
3 Henry Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
3 Houston

Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075

5 Irwin Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
2 Jackson Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Jasper Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
6 Jeff Davis Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Jefferson Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Jenkins Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Johnson Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Jones Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470_ 291-3075
3 Lamar Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
5 Lanier Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
4 Laurens Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Lee RPN

Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075

6 Liberty Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Lincoln Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Long Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
5 Lowndes Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
2 Lumpkin Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Macon Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
2 Madison Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Marion Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
4 McDuffie Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 McIntosh Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
1 Meriwether Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 
5 Miller RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Mitchell RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
3 Monroe Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470)291-3075
6 Montgomery Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Morgan Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Murray Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
3 Muscogee Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
2 Newton Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Oconee Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
2 Oglethorpe Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Paulding Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
3 Peach Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
1 Pickens Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
6 Pierce Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Pike Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
1 Polk Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
3 Pulaski Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
4 Putnam Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
3 Quitman Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
2 Rabun Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Randolph Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
4 Richmond Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
2 Rockdale Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Schley Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
4 Screven Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Seminole RPN

Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487

3 Spalding Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
2 Stephens Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Stewart Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
3 Sumter Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
1 Talbot Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
4 Taliaferro Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Tattnall Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Taylor Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
6 Telfair Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
3 Terrell RPN Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075          
5 Thomas RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
5 Tift Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
6 Toombs Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 Towns Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
1 Troup Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555                                 Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
4 Treutlen Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Turner Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
3 Twiggs Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
2 Union Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
3 Upson Marcella Little (478) 721-3151
1 Walker Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504
2 Walton Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
6 Ware Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
4 Warren Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Washington Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
6 Wayne Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
3 Webster Marcella Little (478) 721-3151                                 Tizra Dozier (470) 291-3075
6 Wheeler Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
Cindy McQuaig (912) 871-2600 ext. 120
2 White Kathleen Henderson (770) 267-1413 ext. 107
Wes Sparks (770) 267-1413 ext. 116
Georgia RD Area Office Georgia County Rural Business Development Grant Point of Contact
1 Whitfield Tamika Lucas (770) 253-2555 ext. 106           Ulissa White (678) 719-3504 
5 Wilcox Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
4 Wilkes Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
4 Wilkinson Kenneth Smith (706) 843-4152
Karen Jameson (478) 247-1155
5 Worth RPN Debra Bell-Dison (229) 520-3487
     
     
    USDA is an equal opportunity provider, employer, and lender.

 

 

There are no events scheduled.