Arizona Contacts

230 North First Avenue, Suite 206
Phoenix, AZ  85003-1706
MAIN LINE:................................ 602-280-8701
FAX:........................................... 855-699-8035
TDD:........................................... 602-280-8705
 
OFFICE OF THE STATE DIRECTOR…………… (602-280-8701; FAX:  855-699-8035)
J.C. Sherman III, State Director
Nancy Conway, Secretary/PIC/MCO/Civil Rights Coordinator (8706)
Dianna Jennings, Special Projects Coordinator (8740)
 
 
RURAL HOUSING STAFF……………  (602-280-8701; FAX:  855-699-8035)
Jenny Gjovik, Housing Program Director (8769)
Single-Family Housing Staff
Christie Brooks, SFH Specialist (8719)
Multi-Family Housing Staff
Justin Hilary, MFH Specialist (8768)
Jamie Shaver, MFH Specialist (8716)
 
BUSINESS & COOPERATIVE PROGRAMS…………… (602-280-8715; FAX:  855-699-8035)
Gary Mack, Business & Cooperatives Programs Director (8717)
Clint Kaasa, B&CP Specialist (8757)
Jennifer Burton, B&CP Specialist (8738)
Gregg Humphries, B&CP Specialist (8767)
 
COMMUNITY PROGRAMS…………… (602-280-8745; FAX:  855-699-8035)
Jeff Hays, Community Programs Director (928-910-4472)
Mike Luecker, Civil Engineer (8762)
Debra Stewart, CP Specialist (8746)
Vanessa Garcia, CP Specialist (8756)
Robert Lanford, CP Specialist (8748)
Chad Cole, Architect (8759)
 
AREA I
 
PRESCOTT VALLEY AREA OFFICE (Counties: Coconino, Gila, & Yavapai)
8841 E. Florentine, Suite A, Prescott Valley, AZ  86314
Telephone:  928-759-9301, ext. 4   FAX: 855-699-8036
Donna Hastings, Area Director (929-910-4473)
Don Irby, RD Coordinator (928-910-4474)
Michael Dean, Community Programs Specialist (928-910-4471)
Maria Allen, Area Technician (928-910-4484)
Shelagh McLaughlin, Pathways Student Intern (928-910-4470)
 
SHOW LOW (Sub-Area Office) (Counties:  Apache, Gila, & Navajo)
1801 West Deuce of Clubs, Suite 120, Show Low, AZ  85901
Telephone:  928-532-2270   FAX: 855-699-8047
Bryant Herrera, Area Specialist (101)
Loretta Orona, Community Programs Specialist (104
 
FLAGSTAFF (Satellite Office) (Counties:  Apache, Navajo, & Coconino)
1585 South Plaza Way, Suite 120, Flagstaff, AZ  86001
Telephone:  928-774-2401 Ext. 4   FAX: 855-848-4350
Freddie Hatathalie, Area Specialist (929-220-7778)
Julia Caputo, Pathways Student Intern
 
ST. MICHAELS (Satellite Office) (Counties: Apache, AZ; McKinley & San Juan, NM; & San Juan, UT)
St. Michaels Professional Plaza, Hwy. 264, P.O. Box 859, St. Michaels, AZ  86511
Telephone:  928-871-5038 Ext. 3   FAX:  855-801-5592
Shirley Yazzie, Area Specialist (100)
Carol Nelson, Area Specialist (111)
 
AREA II
 
PHOENIX AREA OFFICE (Counties:  Maricopa, Yavapai, Pinal)
230 N. First Avenue, Suite 206, Phoenix, AZ 85003-1706
Telephone:  602-285-6370   FAX:  855-450-5762
Jerry Cordova, Area Specialist (602-285-6371)
Joyce Dunker, Area Technician (602-285-6372)
Mark Chamness, Area Technician (602-285-6374)
 
YUMA (Sub-Area Office) (Counties:  LaPaz, Yuma)
2197 S. 4th Avenue, Suite 104, Yuma, AZ  85364
Telephone:  928-782-0860, Ext. 4   FAX: 855-450-5762
Godfrey Hinds, Area Director (928-248-3486)
Zeila Zambrano, Area Specialist (928-248-3492)
Maria Urias, Area Specialist (928-248-3493)
Leisa Curtis, Community Programs Specialist (928-248-3495)
Francis Gastelo, Area Specialist (928-248-3498)
Cecilia Chavez, Area Technician (928-248-3494)
 
AREA III
 
WILLCOX AREA OFFICE (Cochise, Graham, Greenlee)
658 North Bisbee Avenue, Willcox, AZ  85643
Telephone:  520-384-3529, -3520, Ext. 4   FAX: 855-801-5593
Sergio Garcia, Area Specialist (520-254-8102)
Janet Vanderpool, Area Specialist (520-254-8112)
Jeff Hooper, Community Programs Specialist (520-254-8100)
 
GREEN VALLEY (Sub-Area Office)
(County:  Santa Cruz, Pima)
1131 S. La Canada, Suite 203, Green Valley, AZ 85614
Telephone:  520-648-1769   FAX: 866-698-6278
Susan Reising, Area Director (112)
Gaby Pacheco, Area Specialist (100)
JoAnne Styborski, Multi-Family Housing Specialist (520-989-5809)
Nora Valenzuela, Multi-Family Housing Specialist (520-989-5804)
Sonia Romero, Area Technician (113)
Yanira Rodriguez-Crawford, Area Technician (103)