Rural Utilities Service Contacts

Administrator's Office
(202)720-9540
Address: USDA Rural Development
Rural Utilities Service
STOP 1510, Rm 5135
1400 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20250-1510

Staff:

Chad Rupe, Acting Administrator - (202) 720-9540
Curtis Anderson, Chief of Staff - (202) 690-2732
Patricia Dziadosz, Confidential Assistant - (202) 720-9540
Carolyn T. Roddy, Strategic Program Advisor - (202) 720-6297
Lori Urban, Policy Advisor - (202) 720-1910
Adam Miller, Management Analyst, - (202) 720-8674
John Spivey, Administrative Management Specialist - (202) 720-9450
Carolyn Seth, Administrative Support Assistant - (202) 720-0702

Electric Program
Address: USDA Rural Development
Rural Utilities Service
STOP 1560, Rm 5165
1400 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20250-1560

Staff:

Christopher A. McLean, Assistant Administrator - (202) 720-9545
Jim Elliott, Director of Operations - (202) 720-9546
Luis Bernal, Energy Advisor - (202) 205-3655
Jonathan Claffey, Policy Advisor - (202) 720-9545
 

Staff:

Office of Loan Origination and Approval (OLOA)
Office of Portfolio Management and Risk Assessment (OPMRA)
Office of Customer Service and Technical Assistance (OCSTA) 
Electric General Field Representatives

Telecommunications Program
Address: USDA Rural Development
Rural Utilities Service
STOP 1590, Rm 5151
1400 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20250-1590

Staff:

Chad Parker, Assistant Administrator - (202) 720-9556
Laurel Leverrier, Deputy Assistant Administrator - (202) 720-3416
Kimberly Armstead, Administrative Assistant - (202) 720-9556

Telecom Staff
Telecom General Field Representatives

Water and Environmental Program
Address: USDA Rural Development
Rural Utilities Service
STOP 1548, Rm 5145
1400 Independence Ave., SW
Washington, DC 20250-1548

Staff:

Edna Primrose, Assistant Administrator (202) 690-2670
Scott Barringer, Deputy Assistant Administrator - (202) 720-9643
Eunice Clinton, Administrative Specialist - (202) 690-2670

WEP National Staff
WEP Engineers 
WEP Program Directors